Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Wolkol, located on Wulverhorst 157 3417 TK Montfoort, The Netherlands, is responsible for personal data as declared in our privacy policy.

Contact information:

Wulverhorst 157 3417 TK Montfoort

The Netherlands
0634237323

A. Bravenboer is the official of information protection of  Wolkol. She can be contacted at info@wolkol.nl

Personal data we process:
Wolkol processes your personal data because you use our services and/or your have personally provided us with your personal data. Below, you can see an summary of the personal data we process:
– Name and surname
– Address
– Phone number

– E-mail address
– Bank account nr
Personable or sensitive personal data processed by us:

Our website and/or services have no intention to collect information of website visitors under the age of 16, unless  permitted by their parents or guardians. However the age of visitors is outside our control. We would advise parents to be vigilant of their children’s online activities, in order to avoid their personal information to be stored online without adult consent.
If you are convinced we have collected such personal information about a minor, please contact us at info@wolkol.nl, so we can discard the information.

To which effect we process personal information:
Wolkol processes personal data in order to:
– Process payments
– Call or e-mail you in case this is necessary for the execution of our services
– Deliver good products and services at your destination

Computerized decisions:

Wolkol does not make decisions based on computerized processing  that can be (considerably) consequential for individuals. This refers to decisions that are made by computer programs or systems without interference of a person (such as an employee at Wolkol).  Wolkol uses the following computer programs or systems: WordPress, website and webshop because its ease of use for both the client and our business when processing our service transactions and orders.

Duration of storage of personal information:
Wolkol keeps your information no longer than necessary for the transactions for which your information has been requested. We use the following storage duration criteria for  (categories of) personal information:

Personal information > Personalia > Address> 1 year.

Sharing of personal data for third parties:
Wolkol services to third parties only and if necessary for the transactions of our agreement with you, or in order to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques:
Wolkol uses only technical and functional cookies.  And analytical cookies that don’t interfere with your privacy. A cookie is a text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smart phone during the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical processing of our website and for users convenience. They ensure the website functions correctly, and remember for instance your setting preferences. They also help us optimize our website. You can decline cookies by installing your internet browser settings so that it will no longer store cookies. Furthermore, you can delete all previously stored information in your browser settings.

Review, correct or delete information:
You have the right to review, correct or delete your personal information.  Furthermore you have the right to revoke your consent to process personal information, or to object to processing of your information by Wolkol ad you have the right to transferability of your personal data. That means you can send us a request to send the personal data we have from you in our computer file to yourself or another organisation, named by you. You can send a request for reviewing, correction, deletion or transfer of personal information or a request to withdraw your consent to processing your personal information info@wolkol.nl. To ensure that you have indeed requested so, we ask you to send along a copy of an official identification. Include in this copy your personal official picture form an identification document, including the official identification number range on the document photograph. We will process your request as soon as possible, and within 4 weeks.

Wolkol would also attend you to the possibility to send a complaint to the national oversight body Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Authority Personal Information). This is possible through the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we safeguard personal information:
Wolkol takes the safeguarding of your personal information serious and uses appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted publicity, and not permitted changes. If you believe your givens are not properly safeguarded,  or that there are signs of abuse, please contact us at info@wolkol.nl